Projections for Week 4 NFL Quarterbacks

Fantasy Football Rankings

Projections for Week 4 NFL Standard Scoring Quarterbacks

(PPR At End)

PlayerTeamCompPass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TD
Drew BreesNO25.6294.32.30.91.20.0
Tom BradyNE24.1292.72.40.61.10.0
Philip RiversLAC23.9280.91.90.90.80.0
Aaron RodgersGB24.9279.22.20.713.00.0
Matt RyanATL22.0275.82.20.92.10.0
Carson WentzPHI23.1272.81.51.014.80.0
Carson PalmerARI20.5271.01.70.91.10.0
Russell WilsonSEA21.9267.31.90.623.70.1
Kirk CousinsWAS20.6261.21.61.05.50.0
Matthew StaffordDET23.4260.51.50.85.90.0
Jameis WinstonTB21.2254.81.81.26.40.0
Eli ManningNYG24.3254.71.61.10.90.0
Andy DaltonCIN22.1249.01.60.86.20.0
Jay CutlerMIA22.0247.31.70.91.80.0
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT22.3246.81.51.01.00.0
Dak PrescottDAL20.9242.01.80.418.40.1
Trevor SiemianDEN20.1236.91.70.95.80.0
Tyrod TaylorBUF19.0229.71.20.727.10.1
Alex SmithKC19.3229.41.50.715.00.0
Derek CarrOAK20.3229.01.51.04.10.0
Case KeenumMIN20.2226.01.30.93.50.0
Cam NewtonCAR19.1222.01.31.117.90.1
Blake BortlesJAC18.0221.71.51.016.00.0
Marcus MariotaTEN19.1221.01.50.620.90.1
Mike GlennonCHI20.1219.61.11.11.20.0
Jared GoffLAR19.3217.81.50.81.30.0
Deshaun WatsonHOU19.0217.71.20.824.20.0
Brian HoyerNE21.0212.01.01.13.40.0
DeShone KizerCLE19.9211.71.21.323.30.0
Joe FlaccoBAL19.6203.91.11.11.70.0
Josh McCownNYJ18.2183.81.01.111.70.0
Jacoby BrissettIND17.4183.00.81.114.60.0
Matt MooreMIA0.710.40.00.00.30.0
Tom SavageHOU0.99.90.00.00.30.0
Nick FolesPHI0.69.60.00.00.20.0
AJ McCarronCIN0.58.50.00.00.30.0
Ryan FitzpatrickTB0.58.10.00.00.50.0
Bryce PettyNYJ0.58.00.00.10.30.0
Kellen MooreDAL0.27.70.00.00.40.0
Matt CasselTEN0.47.50.00.00.10.0
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI0.47.50.00.00.30.0
Derek AndersonCAR0.27.10.00.00.10.0
Sean MannionLAR0.26.80.00.00.30.0
Colt McCoyWAS0.26.70.00.00.20.0
Drew StantonARI0.26.60.00.00.30.0
Patrick MahomesKC0.26.50.00.00.30.0
Landry JonesPIT0.26.50.00.00.30.0
Geno SmithNYG0.26.50.00.00.40.0
Chad HenneJAC0.26.40.00.00.30.0
Ryan MallettBAL0.46.30.00.00.20.0
Kevin HoganCLE0.16.20.00.00.50.0
Austin DavisSEA0.26.20.00.00.20.0
Jimmy GaroppoloSF0.16.20.00.00.50.0
EJ ManuelOAK0.25.20.00.00.50.0
Kellen ClemensLAC0.14.80.00.00.20.0
Brock OsweilerDEN0.64.20.00.00.20.0
Brett HundleyGB0.14.10.00.00.20.0
Matt SchaubATL0.13.00.00.00.30.0
Chase DanielNO0.12.70.00.00.00.0
Scott TolzienIND0.42.60.00.10.00.0
C.J. BeathardSF0.00.30.00.00.00.0
Jake RudockDET0.00.30.00.00.00.0
Nathan PetermanBUF0.00.20.00.00.00.0
Jeff DriskelCIN0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Alex TanneyTEN0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jameill ShowersDAL0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Joe WebbBUF0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Teddy BridgewaterMIN0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Kyle SloterMIN0.00.00.00.00.00.0

Projections for Week 4 NFL PPR Scoring Quarterbacks

RankPlayerTeamPos
1Aaron RodgersGBQB
2Drew BreesNOQB
3Russell WilsonSEAQB
4Tom BradyNEQB
5Matt RyanATLQB
6Dak PrescottDALQB
7Tyrod TaylorBUFQB
8Carson PalmerARIQB
9Alex SmithKCQB
10Matthew StaffordDETQB
11Marcus MariotaTENQB
12Kirk CousinsWASQB
13Andy DaltonCINQB
14Philip RiversLACQB
15Carson WentzPHIQB
16Jay CutlerMIAQB
17Trevor SiemianDENQB
18Cam NewtonCARQB
19Jameis WinstonTBQB
20Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB
21Eli ManningNYGQB
22Deshaun WatsonHOUQB
23Blake BortlesJACQB
24Case KeenumMINQB
25Derek CarrOAKQB
26DeShone KizerCLEQB
27Jared GoffLARQB
28Joe FlaccoBALQB
29Mike GlennonCHIQB
30Brian HoyerSFQB
31Jacoby BrissettINDQB
32Josh McCownNYJQB
33Kellen MooreDALQB
34Matt MooreMIAQB
35Tom SavageHOUQB
36Matt CasselTENQB
37Ryan FitzpatrickTBQB
38AJ McCarronCINQB
39Colt McCoyWASQB
40Nick FolesPHIQB
41Patrick MahomesKCQB
42Kevin HoganCLEQB
43Mitchell TrubiskyCHIQB
44Brett HundleyGBQB
45Jimmy GaroppoloNEQB
46Sean MannionLARQB
47Landry JonesPITQB
48Drew StantonARIQB
49Ryan MallettBALQB
50Bryce PettyNYJQB
51Brock OsweilerDENQB
52Austin DavisSEAQB
53Matt SchaubATLQB
54Derek AndersonCARQB
55EJ ManuelOAKQB
56Chad HenneJACQB
57Geno SmithNYGQB
58Kellen ClemensLACQB
59Chase DanielNOQB
60Scott TolzienINDQB
61Cardale JonesLACQB
62Davis WebbNYGQB
63C.J. BeathardSFQB
64Alex TanneyTENQB
65Joshua DobbsPITQB
66Teddy BridgewaterMINQB
67Brad KaayaCARQB
68Ryan NassibJACQB
69Taysom HillNOQB
70Cooper RushDALQB
71Nathan PetermanBUFQB
72Brandon AllenLARQB
73Jake RudockDETQB
74Joe WebbBUFQB
75Christian HackenbergNYJQB
76Sam BradfordMINQB
77Mark SanchezCHIQB
78Paxton LynchDENQB
79Jameill ShowersDALQB
80Connor CookOAKQB
81Jeff DriskelCINQB
82Blaine GabbertARIQB
83Cody KesslerCLEQB
84Kyle SloterMINQB

About Andrew Morton 10 Articles

Daily fantasy sports enthusiast and founder of Mortroniks, “people helping people through technology.” paypal.me/Mortroniks