Projections for Week 1 NFL Quarterbacks

Fantasy Football Rankings

Projections for Week 1 NFL Standard Scoring Quarterbacks

(PPR At End)

PlayerTeamCompPass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TD
Tom BradyNE25.7290.82.30.71.30.0
Drew BreesNO25.4286.32.00.90.50.0
Aaron RodgersGB24.9271.02.10.816.20.1
Matt RyanATL22.2270.12.00.56.20.0
Derek CarrOAK23.1266.62.10.85.00.0
Kirk CousinsWAS24.0263.11.70.86.90.0
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT21.5260.61.80.92.30.0
Carson PalmerARI20.0260.51.91.10.60.0
Andy DaltonCIN22.0259.81.70.810.00.0
Eli ManningNYG20.0252.61.70.92.00.0
Matthew StaffordDET21.3251.61.81.24.70.0
Carson WentzPHI21.5251.21.50.810.00.0
Joe FlaccoBAL22.8251.11.31.02.40.0
Marcus MariotaTEN21.5250.61.80.720.70.1
Philip RiversLAC21.1250.31.71.11.30.0
Russell WilsonSEA21.1245.51.80.729.50.1
Sam BradfordMIN19.8244.71.80.64.50.0
Mike GlennonCHI21.0239.91.11.14.80.0
Cam NewtonCAR19.2239.01.60.826.50.2
Alex SmithKC21.0231.91.30.814.10.0
Trevor SiemianDEN20.1228.91.30.93.50.0
Dak PrescottDAL17.6223.71.50.720.10.1
Jared GoffLAR19.0222.31.41.03.50.0
Brian HoyerSF19.2218.61.21.03.40.0
Scott TolzienIND21.1217.01.11.35.60.0
Tyrod TaylorBUF17.8210.81.40.623.20.1
Blake BortlesJAC17.3196.51.21.215.10.0
DeShone KizerCLE18.3193.50.91.221.80.1
Josh McCownNYJ17.4181.51.11.16.70.0
Tom SavageHOU16.4179.81.21.13.70.0
Deshaun WatsonHOU2.020.10.10.11.20.0
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI0.614.70.10.00.60.0
Chad HenneJAC1.213.80.10.10.70.0
Patrick MahomesKC0.812.80.00.00.60.0
Brock OsweilerDEN0.810.30.00.00.50.0
Case KeenumMIN0.610.10.00.00.30.0
Landry JonesPIT0.37.40.00.00.30.0
AJ McCarronCIN0.47.30.00.00.20.0
Geno SmithNYG0.27.10.00.00.30.0
Matt CasselTEN0.56.60.00.00.30.0
Kevin HoganCLE0.16.60.00.00.70.0
Nick FolesPHI0.36.00.00.00.10.0
Kellen MooreDAL0.25.80.00.00.10.0
Colt McCoyWAS0.15.20.00.00.20.0
Austin DavisSEA0.35.00.00.00.20.0
Jimmy GaroppoloNE0.24.60.00.00.00.0
Ryan MallettBAL0.24.50.00.00.20.0
EJ ManuelOAK0.14.40.00.00.30.0
Brett HundleyGB0.14.30.00.00.20.0
Matt SchaubATL0.14.30.00.00.20.0
Sean MannionLAR0.14.00.00.00.20.0
Drew StantonARI0.33.50.00.00.10.0
Derek AndersonCAR0.23.30.00.00.00.0
Christian HackenbergNYJ0.32.60.00.00.30.0
Chase DanielNO0.12.40.00.00.00.0
Nathan PetermanBUF0.21.30.00.00.30.0
Jacoby BrissettIND0.10.90.00.00.10.0
Kellen ClemensLAC0.10.50.00.00.00.0
T.J. YatesBUF0.00.50.00.00.00.0
C.J. BeathardSF0.00.30.00.00.00.0
Jake RudockDET0.00.30.00.00.00.0
Joe WebbCAR0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Alex TanneyTEN0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Matt MooreMIA0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jay CutlerMIA0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Ryan FitzpatrickTB0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jameill ShowersDAL0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Jeff DriskelCIN0.00.00.00.00.00.0

Projections for Week 1 NFL PPR Scoring Quarterbacks

RankPlayerTeamPos
1Aaron RodgersGBQB
2Tom BradyNEQB
3Cam NewtonCARQB
4Russell WilsonSEAQB
5Matt RyanATLQB
6Marcus MariotaTENQB
7Kirk CousinsWASQB
8Drew BreesNOQB
9Derek CarrOAKQB
10Tyrod TaylorBUFQB
11Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB
12Dak PrescottDALQB
13Matthew StaffordDETQB
14Sam BradfordMINQB
15Carson PalmerARIQB
16Eli ManningNYGQB
17Andy DaltonCINQB
18Carson WentzPHIQB
19Joe FlaccoBALQB
20Alex SmithKCQB
21DeShone KizerCLEQB
22Trevor SiemianDENQB
23Philip RiversLACQB
24Jared GoffLARQB
25Mike GlennonCHIQB
26Scott TolzienINDQB
27Brian HoyerSFQB
28Blake BortlesJACQB
29Tom SavageHOUQB
30Josh McCownNYJQB
31Deshaun WatsonHOUQB
32Mitchell TrubiskyCHIQB
33Patrick MahomesKCQB
34Chad HenneJACQB
35Case KeenumMINQB
36Geno SmithNYGQB
37Kevin HoganCLEQB
38AJ McCarronCINQB
39Kellen MooreDALQB
40Brock OsweilerDENQB
41Austin DavisSEAQB
42Brett HundleyGBQB
43Sean MannionLARQB
44Matt SchaubATLQB
45Colt McCoyWASQB
46Ryan MallettBALQB
47Jimmy GaroppoloNEQB
48Nick FolesPHIQB
49Matt CasselTENQB
50Landry JonesPITQB
51EJ ManuelOAKQB
52Chase DanielNOQB
53Drew StantonARIQB
54Derek AndersonCARQB
55Matt MooreMIAQB
56Jeff DriskelCINQB
57Cody KesslerCLEQB
58Jake RudockDETQB
59Nathan PetermanBUFQB
60Kellen ClemensLACQB
61Davis WebbNYGQB
62C.J. BeathardSFQB
63Jay CutlerMIAQB
64Joshua DobbsPITQB
65Ryan FitzpatrickTBQB
66Connor CookOAKQB
67Paxton LynchDENQB
68Alex TanneyTENQB
69T.J. YatesBUFQB
70Blaine GabbertARIQB
71Teddy BridgewaterMINQB
72Joe WebbCARQB
73Bryce PettyNYJQB
74Mark SanchezCHIQB
75Jameill ShowersDALQB
76Cardale JonesLACQB
77Jacoby BrissettINDQB
78Christian HackenbergNYJQB
79Cooper RushDALQB

About Andrew Morton 11 Articles
Daily fantasy sports enthusiast and founder of Mortroniks, "people helping people through technology." paypal.me/Mortroniks